Our Staff

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Simon

Hart

Principal

Maths 

Craig

Adams

Vice Principal

Geography  

Eleanor

Carding

Vice Principal

Geography 

Matthew

Hearn

Vice Principal

PE 

Kirsty

Horoz

Assistant Principal

Drama

Haley

Yearwood

Designated Safeguard Lead

Drama

Dawn

Botha

Director of Inclusion

English

Maria

Alvarez 

Assistant Principal

MFL

Charlotte

Tibbs

Assistant Principal

English

Pastoral Team

Helen

Marshall-Banks

Year 7 ACO

MFL

Debbie

Yearsley

Year 7 Pastoral Mentor

 

Laura

Bearman

Year 8 ACO

History

Natasha

O’Reilly

Year 8 Pastoral Mentor

 

Joseph

Jeffries

Year 9 ACO

PE

Sharon

Royans

Year 9 Pastoral Mentor

 

Lindsay

Steele

Year 10 ACO

History

Lucy

Austin

Year 10 Pastoral Mentor

 

Stephen

Corps

Year 11 ACO

Geography

Karla

Patterson

Year 11 Pastoral Mentor

 

Joanna

Rich    

Pastoral Behaviour

 

Heads of Department

Monika

Tomas

Head of Maths

Maths

James

Williams

Head of English

English

Lucy

Goddard

Head of History

History

Tom

Gallahue

Head of Art

Art

Amber

English

Head of Vocational/Cooking

Food

Michael

Gomez

Director of Creatives

DT

Jane

Kelly

Director of CA and VA

Drama

Natalie

Lloyd

Director of Performance

PE

Kirsten

Guest

Head of MFL

MFL

Ashley

Reilly

Head of Geography

Geography

Ashwah

Khan

Head of EAL

EAL

Teachers

Anna

Houghton

Deputy English

English

Jermaine

Daley

Equality & Diversity and English Teacher

English

Nina

Harrison

English Teacher and Librarian

English

Alfred

Perry-Ward

Deputy English 

English

Isha

Khan

English Teacher

English

Connor

Ovington

Professional Tutor

English

Aleena

Tanveer

Deputy Science

Science

Sarah

Watson

Deputy Science

Science

Sujaya

Nathu

Science Teacher

Science

Shwetha

Kumar

Science Teacher

Science

Muse

Berhe

Scholars lead

Science

Nadia

Sheikh

Science Teacher

Science

Megan

Griffiths

Science teacher

Science

Hafsa

Yusuf

Science Teacher

Science

Hayley

Travis

Deputy Science

Science

Chrystelle

Aka

MFL Teacher

MFL

Fatmire

Bega-Shala

MFL Teacher

MFL

Edvards

Loks

Maths Teacher

Maths

Jim

Binks

Maths Teacher

Maths

Libby

Fogden

Deputy Maths 

Maths

James

Franklin

House Lead

Maths

Ian

Garrett

Maths teacher

Maths

Sapna

Kohli

Deputy Maths

Maths

Vinodha

Naidoo

Maths Teacher

Maths  

Leticia

Villarreal

Maths Teacher

Maths

Rishu

Suryan

Maths Teacher

Maths

Hazzel

Dunn

Deputy PE and DoE

PE

Lauren

Earley

Deputy Lead Teacher, The Hub

PE and SEND

Harrison

Okwu

PE Teacher

PE

Clare

Hopson

History Teacher

History

Ian

Voysey

Literacy Lead

History

Amber

Doffman

DT Teacher

DT

Elaine

Leidsman

Art Teacher

Art

Emily

Haywood

Dance Teacher

Dance

Amna

Naeem

Childcare

Child care

Charlotte

Barrow

Music Teacher

Music

Elaine

Murray-Knox

Head of the Arc

The Arc

Sharron

Ryan

Deputy SENDCO

SEND  The Arc

Natalie

Stow

Head of Supp Ed

SEND Supp  Ed

Hannah

Stanescu

Deputy, Supp Ed 

SEND

Dejah

Sykes

Art Therapy Teacher

SEND

Jade

Rayner-Jones

Lead Teacher The Centre

The Centre

Dean

Smith

Deputy Lead Teacher

The Centre

Karin

Clarke

Lead Teacher in the Hub

SEND The Hub

Claire

Silbery

The Hive  Coach

The Hive

Lesley

Smith

The Hive  Support

The Hive

Reading Intervention

Tuesday

Teale

Reading Intervention Mentor

SEND

Dawn

Paskin

Lead Practitioner for Literacy

 

Teaching Assistants

Ewelina

Toborek

TA

The ARC

Sylvia

Lawrence

Lead TA

The ARC

Richard

Crane

TA

The ARC

Clare

Fitzwater

Deputy, The Arc

The ARC

Rhys

Burgess

Centre Assistant

The ARC

Chloe

Parker

TA

The ARC

Amber 

Paskin

HLTA

The ARC

Leandro

Zahid

TA

The ARC

Pauline

Goodden

TA

Supp Ed

Patricia

Mullins

TA

Supp Ed

Deborah

Lupton

TA

Supp Ed

Madina

Dombayeva

TA

SEND

Gillian

Edmunds

Lead TA    

SEND

Folashade

Babatunde

TA

The Hub

Delisha

Rown

TA Hub

The Hub

Johnny

Newman

TA 

The Hub

Gemma

Pyke

TA

The Hub

Zainab

Tanveer

TA

Science

Leigh

Tappu

TA

The Centre

Deborah

Bradley

Lead TA The Centre

The Centre

Zamzam

Hassan

TA

The Centre

Ayesha

Ghale

TA

The Centre

Merdell

Powell

TA

The Centre

Jay

Thomas

TA

The Centre

Rosanna

Ellingham

TA/Reception

The Centre

Wahiba

Yagoubi

Centre Assistant

The Centre

Linda

Nunn

Centre Assistant

The Centre

Chloe

Ford

Centre Assistant

The Centre

Technicians

Jacek

Stachowiak

Science Tech

Science

Catherine

Forster

Science Tech

Science

Karen

Mileham

Art Technician/SMSA

Art / Midday Supervisor

Cherie

Denton

Food Technician

Food

Richard

Russell

Tech Technician/TA

Technology

Midday Supervisors

Karen

Worley

SMSA

Midday Supervisor

Sarah

Worley

SMSA/Displays

Midday Supervisor

Katy

Gent

SMSA

Midday Supervisor

Elaine

Gregory

SMSA

Midday Supervisor

Claire

Whearty

SMSA

Midday Supervisor

Admin Support

Terri 

Reid

Principal's PA

 

Mandy

Barrett

PA to Director of Inclusion

 

Maxine

Maynard

Reception

Reception

Abigail

Fernandes

Admin/Reception

Reception Office

Jyoti

Modi

Admin

TPET

Susan

Fearn

Reprographics

Reprographics

Corrine

Willis

Reprographics

Reprographics

Jane

Miller

Cover Supervisor

 

Liz

Pearce

Cover Supervisor

 

Jane

Peirce

Lead Exams Officer

Exams

Heidi

Ranger

Exams Officer

Exams

Carol

Shaw

Student Services

Medical

Lorraine

Storr

Medical

 

Sophie

Franc

Attendance

Attendance

Manjit

Virdee

Attendance Support

Attendance

Site Team

Craig

Light

Site Manager

Site Team

Nicola

Pyke

Litter Picker

Site Team

Kieran

Stevens

Caretaker

Site Team

Paul

Barker

Caretaker/Sports Hall Manager

Site Team

Justin

Sparks

Caretaker/Sports Hall Manager

Site Team

TPET

Steve

Price

CEO

TPET

Ndullee

Stevens

Director of Finance

TPET

Penny

Davies

HR

TPET

Karen

West

Data Manager

TPET

Sharon

Knowles

Finance Officer

TPET

Alexander

Wells

Finance

TPET

Ben

Young

Graphic Design

TPET